Statistiken Podium:
  • Grand Prix WM
    1949 bis 2017 - Sachsenring
  • Sidecar WM
    1949 bis 2017 - Pannonia-Ring
  • Superbike WM
    1988 bis 2017 - Laguna Seca
  • BSB
    1995 bis 2017 - Brands Hatch GP
  • IDM
    2000 bis 2017 - Schleizer Dreieck

Suzuka 8 Hour

2016
         
1. Platz   Team: Yamaha Factory Racing Team - Yamaha YZF-R1M
  Katsuyuki Nakasuga   Japan   Pol Espargaro   Spanien   Alex Lowes   England
2. Platz   Team: Team Green - Kawasaki ZX-10R
  Akira Yanagawa   Japan   Kazuki Watanabe   jp   Leon Haslam   England
3. Platz   Team: Yoshimura Suzuki Shell Advance - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Takuya Tsuda   jp   Joshua Brookes   Australien   Noriyuki Haga   Japan
 
2015
         
1. Platz   Team: Yamaha Factory Racing - Yamaha YZF-R1M
  Katsuyuki Nakasuga   Japan   Pol Espargaro   Spanien   Bradley Smith   England
2. Platz   Team: FCC TRS Honda - Honda CBR1000RR
  Josh Hook   Australien   Dominique Aegerter   Schweiz   Kyle Smith   England
3. Platz   Team: Team Kagayama - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Yukio Kagayama   jp   Noriyuki Haga   Japan   Ryuichi Kiyonari   Japan
 
2014
         
1. Platz   Team: MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. - Honda CBR1000RR
  Takumi Takahashi   Japan   Leon Haslam   England   Michael van der Mark   Niederlande
2. Platz   Team: YOSHIMURA SUZUKI Shell Advance - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Takuya Tsuda   jp   Joshua Waters   Australien   Randy De Puniet   Frankreich
3. Platz   Team: Team KAGAYAMA & Verity - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Yukio Kagayama   jp   Noriyuki Haga   Japan   Dominique Aegerter   Schweiz
 
2013
         
1. Platz   Team: MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. - Honda CBR1000RR
  Takumi Takahashi   Japan   Leon Haslam   England   Michael van der Mark   Niederlande
2. Platz   Team: YOSHIMURA SUZUKI RACING TEAM - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Takuya Tsuda   jp   Nobuatsu Aoki   jp   Joshua Brookes   Australien
3. Platz   Team: Team KAGAYAMA - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Yukio Kagayama   jp   Kevin Schwantz   us   Noriyuki Haga   Japan
 
2012
         
1. Platz   Team: F.C.C. TSR Honda - Honda CBR1000RR
  Jonathan Rea   England   Kohsuke Akiyoshi   jp   Tadayuki Okada   jp
2. Platz   Team: TOHO Racing with MORIWAKI - Honda CBR1000RR
  Tatsuya Yamaguchi   Japan   Yuki Takahashi   Japan   Yusuke Teshima   jp
3. Platz   Team: YAMAHA FRANCE GMT94 MICHELIN YAMALUBE - Yamaha YZF-R1
  David Checa   Spanien   Kenny Foray   Frankreich  
 
2011
         
1. Platz   Team: F.C.C. TSR Honda - Honda CBR1000RR
  Kohsuke Akiyoshi   jp   Shinichi Itoh   Japan   Ryuichi Kiyonari   Japan
2. Platz   Team: YOSHIMURA SUZUKI Racing Team - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Yukio Kagayama   jp   Joshua Waters   Australien   Nobuatsu Aoki   jp
3. Platz   Team: MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. - Honda CBR1000RR
  Takumi Takahashi   Japan   Makoto Tamada   jp   Tadayuki Okada   jp
 
2010
         
1. Platz   Team: MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. - Honda CBR1000RR
  Ryuichi Kiyonari   Japan   Takaaki Nakagami   Japan   Takumi Takahashi   Japan
2. Platz   Team: KEIHIN KOHARA Racing Team - Honda CBR1000RR
  Shinichi Itoh   Japan   Makoto Tamada   jp  
3. Platz   Team: F.C.C. TSR Honda - Honda CBR1000RR
  Kohsuke Akiyoshi   jp   Jonathan Rea   England   Yuki Takahashi   Japan
 
2009
         
1. Platz   Team: YOSHIMURA SUZUKI with JOMO - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Daisaku Sakai   Japan   Kazuki Tokudome   jp   Nobuatsu Aoki   jp
2. Platz   Team: TRICK STAR RACING - Kawasaki ZX-10R
  Hitoyasu Izutsu   jp   Shinya Takeishi   Japan   Ryuji Tsuruta   Japan
3. Platz   Team: Honda DREAM RT SAKURAI Honda - Honda CBR1000RR
  Chojun Kameya   jp   Takumi Takahashi   Japan  
 
2008
         
1. Platz   Team: DREAM Honda Racing Team 11 - Honda CBR1000RR
  Ryuichi Kiyonari   Japan   Carlos Checa   Spanien  
2. Platz   Team: YOSHIMURA SUZUKI with DENSO - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Daisaku Sakai   Japan   Atsushi Watanabe   Japan  
3. Platz   Team: Kyubo.com team HARC-PRO - Honda CBR1000RR
  Yoshiteru Konishi   Japan   Takumi Takahashi   Japan  
 
2007
         
1. Platz   Team: Yoshimura Suzuki with Jomo - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Yukio Kagayama   jp   Kohsuke Akiyoshi   jp  
2. Platz   Team: Team HRC 33 - Honda CBR1000RR 07
  Tadayuki Okada   jp   Carlos Checa   Spanien  
3. Platz   Team: F.C.C TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team - Honda CBR1000RR 06
  Yusuke Teshima   jp   Shinichi Itoh   Japan  
 
2006
         
1. Platz   Team: F.C.C TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team - Honda CBR1000RRW
  Shinichi Itoh   Japan   Takeshi Tsujimura   Japan  
2. Platz   Team: Toy Story RT Runa & Harc-Pro - Honda CBR1000RR
  Yoshiteru Konishi   Japan   Takashi Yasuda   Japan  
3. Platz   Team: Yoshimura Suzuki with Jomo - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Nobuatsu Aoki   jp   Atsushi Watanabe   Japan  
 
2005
         
1. Platz   Team: Seven Stars Honda 7 - Honda CBR1000RRW
  Tohru Ukawa   jp   Ryuichi Kiyonari   Japan  
2. Platz   Team: Seven Stars Honda 11 - Honda CBR1000RRW
  Chris Vermeulen   au   Katsuaki Fujiwara   jp  
3. Platz   Team: Auto Race - Team HARC-Pro - Honda CBR1000RR
  Haruchika Aoki   jp   Takashi Yasuda   Japan  
 
2004
         
1. Platz   Team: Seven Stars Honda 7 - Honda CBR1000RRW
  Tohru Ukawa   jp   Hitoyasu Izutsu   jp  
2. Platz   Team: Yoshimura Suzuku Jomo with Srixon - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Atsushi Watanabe   Japan   Yukio Kagayama   jp  
3. Platz   Team: Weider - Honda Gakuen - D.D. Boys - Honda CBR1000RR
  Toshiyuki Hamaguchi   jp   Shogo Moriwaki   Japan  
 
2003
         
1. Platz   Team: Team Sakurai Honda - Honda VTR1000SPW
  Yukio Nukumi   jp   Manabu Kamada   jp  
2. Platz   Team: YSP & Prest Racing - Yamaha YZF-R1
  Shinichi Nakatomi   Japan   Wataru Yoshikawa   Japan  
3. Platz   Team: F.C.C TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team - Honda CBR954RR
  Takeshi Tsujimura   Japan   Shinichi Itoh   Japan  
 
2002
         
1. Platz   Team: Team Cabin Honda - Honda VTR1000SPW
  Daijiro Kato   jp   Colin Edwards   USA  
2. Platz   Team: Team Cabin Honda - Honda VTR1000SPW
  Makoto Tamada   jp   Tadayuki Okada   jp  
3. Platz   Team: Team Sakurai Honda - Honda VTR1000SPW
  Alex Barros   br   Yuichi Takeda   jp  
 
2001
         
1. Platz   Team: Team Cabin Honda - Honda VTR1000SPW
  Valentino Rossi   it   Colin Edwards   USA   Manabu Kamada   jp
2. Platz   Team: Team Cabin Honda - Honda VTR1000SPW
  Tadayuki Okada   jp   Alex Barros   br   Shinichi Itoh   Japan
3. Platz   Team: Team Suzuki - Suzuki GSX-R750
  Akira Ryo   jp   Yukio Kagayama   jp   Atsushi Watanabe   Japan
 
2000
         
1. Platz   Team: Team Cabin Honda - Honda VTR1000SPW
  Tohru Ukawa   jp   Daijiro Kato   jp  
2. Platz   Team: Team Suzuki - Suzuki GSX-R750
  Akira Ryo   jp   Keiichi Kitagawa   jp  
3. Platz   Team: Kawasaki Racing Team - Kawasaki ZX-7RR
  Tamaki Serizawa   jp   Peter Goddard   au  
 
1999
         
1. Platz   Team: Lucky Strike Honda - Honda RC45
  Tadayuki Okada   jp   Alex Barros   br  
2. Platz   Team: Castrol Honda - Honda RC45
  Aaron Slight   nz   Colin Edwards   USA  
3. Platz   Team: Kawasaki Racing Team - Kawasaki ZX-7RR
  Akira Yanagawa   Japan   Hitoyasu Izutsu   jp  
 
1998
         
1. Platz   Team: Lucky Strike Honda - Honda RC45
  Shinichi Itoh   Japan   Tohru Ukawa   jp  
2. Platz   Team: Castrol Honda & IWAKI - Honda RC45
  Sete Gibernau   es   Alex Barros   br  
3. Platz   Team: Castrol Honda - Honda RC45
  Colin Edwards II   us   Tadayuki Okada   jp  
 
1997
         
1. Platz   Team: Hori-Pro Honda With HART - Honda RC45
  Shinichi Itoh   Japan   Tohru Ukawa   jp  
2. Platz   Team: Castrol Honda - Honda RC45
  John Kocinski   us   Alex Barros   br  
3. Platz   Team: Lucky Strike Kawasaki - Kawasaki ZX-7RR
  Akira Ryo   jp   Shinya Takeishi   Japan  
 
1996
         
1. Platz   Team: Y.R.T. - Yamaha YZF750
  Colin Edwards   USA   Noriyuki Haga   Japan  
2. Platz   Team: Orico Kawasaki Racing Team - Kawasaki ZX-7RR
  Anthony Gobert   au   Simon Crafar   nz  
3. Platz   Team: Castrol Honda - Honda RC45
  Carl Fogarty   gb   Takuma Aoki   jp  
 
1995
         
1. Platz   Team: Team HRC - Honda RC45
  Aaron Slight   nz   Tadayuki Okada   jp  
2. Platz   Team: Team HRC - Honda RC45
  Shinichi Itoh   Japan   Satoshi Tsujimoto   jp  
3. Platz   Team: Team Lucky Strike Kawasaki - Kawasaki ZXR750R
  Akira Yanagawa   Japan   Katsuaki Fujiwara   jp  
 
1994
         
1. Platz   Team: Team HRC - Honda RC45
  Doug Polen   us   Aaron Slight   nz  
2. Platz   Team: ITOH Ham Racing Kawasaki - Kawasaki ZXR750R
  Scott Russell   us   Terry Rymer   gb  
3. Platz   Team: Honda - Honda RC45
  Shinichi Itoh   Japan   Shinya Takeishi   Japan  
 
1993
         
1. Platz   Team: ITOH Ham Racing Kawasaki - Kawasaki ZXR-7
  Scott Russell   us   Aaron Slight   nz  
2. Platz   Team: Kanemoto Honda - Honda RVF750
  Eddie Lawson   us   Satoshi Tsujimoto   jp  
3. Platz   Team: Cup Noodle Honda - Honda RVF750
  Takuma Aoki   jp   Mike Smith   us  
 
1992
         
1. Platz   Team: OKI Honda RT - Honda RVF750
  Wayne Gardner   Australien   Daryl Beattie   au  
2. Platz   Team: Nescafe RT Yamha - Yamaha YZF750
  Kevin Magee   au   Niall Mackenzie   Schottland  
3. Platz   Team: Team Blue Fox - Honda RVF750
  Shinya Takeishi   Japan   Kenichiro Iwahashi   jp  
 
1991
         
1. Platz   Team: Team HRC - Honda RVF750
  Wayne Gardner   Australien   Mick Doohan   au  
2. Platz   Team: Nescafe RT Yamha - Yamaha YZF750
  Kevin Magee   au   Doug Chandler   us  
3. Platz   Team: Cnorl Cup Soop RT - Honda RVF750
  Carl Fogarty   gb   Steve Hislop   Schottland  
 
1990
         
1. Platz   Team: Shiseido Tech 21 RT - Yamaha YZF750
  Tadahiko Taira   jp   Eddie Lawson   us  
2. Platz   Team: Team Blue Fox - Honda RVF750
  Shoji Miyazaki   jp   Tadashi Ohshima   jp  
3. Platz   Team: Seed Swatch Honda - Honda RVF750
  Shoji Miyazaki   jp   Alex Vieira   fr  
 
1989
         
1. Platz   Team: Beams Honda Ikuzawa - Honda RVF750
  Dominique Sarron   fr   Alex Vieira   fr  
2. Platz   Team: Team Blue Fox - Honda RVF750
  Shoji Miyazaki   jp   Tadashi Ohshima   jp  
3. Platz   Team: Yamaha FZR750R - Yamaha FZR750R
  Peter Goddard   au   Shingo Katoh   jp  
 
1988
         
1. Platz   Team: Team Lucky Strike Roberts - Yamaha YZF750
  Kevin Magee   au   Wayne Rainey   us  
2. Platz   Team: YOSHIMURA Suzuki sietto GP-1 - Suzuki GSX-R750
  Kevin Schwantz   us   Doug Polen   us  
3. Platz   Team: Team Kawasaki France - Kawasaki ZXR-7
  Pierre-Etienne Samin   fr   Adrien Morillas   fr  
 
1987
         
1. Platz   Team: Shiseido Tech 21 RT - Yamaha YZF750
  Martin Wimmer   Deutschland   Kevin Magee   au  
2. Platz   Team: YOSHIMURA Suzuki Olio Fiat - Suzuki GSX-R750
  Garry Goodfellow   nz   Katsuro Takayoshi   jp  
3. Platz   Team: Team Lucky Strike Roberts - Yamaha YZF750
  John Kocinski   us   Kal Rayborn   us  
 
1986
         
1. Platz   Team: Team HRC - Honda RVF750
  Wayne Gardner   Australien   Dominique Sarron   fr  
2. Platz   Team: Malboro Yamaha Dealer Team - Yamaha FZ750
  Michael Dowson   au   Kevin Magee   au  
3. Platz   Team: Team Yoshimura Motul - Suzuki GSX-R750
  Satoshi Tsujimoto   jp   Kevin Schwantz   us  
 
1985
         
1. Platz   Team: Team HRC - Honda RVF750
  Wayne Gardner   Australien   Masaki Tokuno   jp  
2. Platz   Team: America Honda - Honda RVF750
  Mike Baldwin   us   Dominique Sarron   fr  
3. Platz   Team: Team Yoshimura Motul - Suzuki GSX-R750
  Kevin Schwantz   us   Graeme Crosby   nz  
 
1984
         
1. Platz   Team: America Honda - Honda RS750R
  Mike Baldwin   us   Fred Merkel   us  
2. Platz   Team: HONDA France - Honda RS750R
  Guy Bertin   fr   Dominique Sarron   fr  
3. Platz   Team: HONDA France - Honda RS750R
  Gerard Coudray   fr   Patrick Igoa   fr  
 
1983
         
1. Platz   Team: SuZUKI France - Suzuki GS1000R
  Herve Moineau   fr   Richard Hubin   fr  
2. Platz   Team: KAWASAKI France - Kawasaki KZ1000J
  Jean Lafond   fr   Patrick Igoa   fr  
3. Platz   Team: Team HRC - Honda RS750R
  Fred Merkel   us   John Bettencourt   us  
 
1982
         
1. Platz   Team: BLUE HELMETS MSC - Honda CB900F
  Shigeo Iljima   jp   Shinji Hagiwara   jp  
2. Platz   Team: BLUE HELMETS MSC - Honda CB900F
  Hiroyuki Itoh   jp   Toshihito Yoshimura   jp  
3. Platz   Team: HAMAMATSU TEAM TITAN - Suzuki GSX750
  Hisashi Yamana   jp   Toshiaki Hakamada   jp  
 
1981
         
1. Platz   Team: HONDA France - Honda RS1000
  Mike Baldwin   us   David Aldana   us  
2. Platz   Team: SUZUKI France - Suzuki GS1000R
  Pierre-Etienne Samin   fr   Jacques Luc   fr  
3. Platz   Team: KAWASAKI France KVAS - Kawasaki KZ1000J
  Raymond Roche   fr   Jean Lafond   fr  
 
1980
         
1. Platz   Team: YOSHIMURA R&D - Suzuki GS1000
  Wes Cooley   us   Graeme Crosby   nz  
2. Platz   Team: Team KAWASAKI - Kawasaki Z1
  Gregg Hansford   au   Eddie Lawson   us  
3. Platz   Team: HONDA France - Honda RS1000
  Marc Fontan   fr   Herve Moineau   fr  
 
1979
         
1. Platz   Team: Team HONDA AUSTRALIA - Honda CB900
  Tony Hatton   au   Michael Cole   au  
2. Platz   Team: HONDA BRITAIN Racing Team - Honda CB900
  Ron Haslam   gb   Alex George   gb  
3. Platz   Team: BLUE HELMETS MSC - Honda CB900F
  Shinji Sumitani   jp   Toshio Asami   jp  
 
1978
         
1. Platz   Team: YOSHIMURA Racing Group - Suzuki GS1000
  Wes Cooley   us   Mike Baldwin   us  
2. Platz   Team: Team MAC Western - Yamaha TZ750
  Isoyo Sugimoto   jp   David Emde   us  
3. Platz   Team: YOSHIMURA Racing Group - Kawasaki Z1
  Graeme Crosby   nz   Tony Hatton   au  
 
Anzahl Fahrer
5
Tohru Ukawa
4
3
Kohsuke Akiyoshi
Mike Baldwin
Tadayuki Okada
Aaron Slight
2
Wes Cooley
Manabu Kamada
Daijiro Kato
Kevin Magee
Dominique Sarron
1
David Aldana
Nobuatsu Aoki
Alex Barros
Daryl Beattie
Michael Cole
Graeme Crosby
Mick Doohan
Shinji Hagiwara
Tony Hatton
Richard Hubin
Shigeo Iljima
Hitoyasu Izutsu
Yukio Kagayama
Eddie Lawson
Fred Merkel
Herve Moineau
Yukio Nukumi
Doug Polen
Wayne Rainey
Valentino Rossi
Scott Russell
Tadahiko Taira
Kazuki Tokudome
Masaki Tokuno
Alex Vieira
nach oben